event burgee venue burgee

Salisbury Series2018

Llandudno Sailing Club

Results

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 2, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
8/4
R2
8/4
R3
15/4
R4
15/4
R5
22/4
R6
22/4
R7
6/5
R8
6/5
R9
13/5
R10
13/5
R11
20/5
R12
20/5
R13
10/6
R14
10/6
Nett
1st Supernova 1046 Paul Moreton   1075     2 1 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 2 1 1 1 2   1 1 12
2nd Supernova 1226 Kevin Parvin   1075     3 (4) 4 (24 DNC) 1 2 2 2 3   2 3 22
3rd Laser Radial 74110 Joe Shelley   1142     (7) (9) 6 3 6 5 5 5 5   4 5 44
4th Solution 436 Peter Fisk   1087     3 Res 3 Res 1 2 3 3 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 6   24 DNC 24 DNC 69
5th Laser 157506 John Brown   1098     3 OOD 3 OOD 2 5 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 4 4 9   24 DNC 24 DNC 78
6th Laser Radial 10 Rob Davies   1142     9 7 5 1 4 4 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 8   24 DNC 24 DNC 86
7th Laser 140025 Mark Jackson   1098     6 11 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 5 6 3 OOD 3 OOD 10   24 DNC 24 DNC 92
8th Tinker Star Traveller 7669 Perry Milton   1520     10 6 3 4 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 3 3 24 DNC   24 DNC 24 DNC 101
9th GP14 13515 Phil Roberts Gareth Roberts 1133     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 3 Res 3 Res 3 Res 3 Res 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC   24 DNC 24 DNC 132
10th Laser Radial 172151 Tracy Bond   1142     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 7 7 DNF 7 7 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC   24 DNC 24 DNC 148
11th 29er 2223 Eddie Farrell Ollie Gibson 912     8 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC   3 2 157
12th Scorpion 1947 Rich Jones Phil Roberts 1036     4 2 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 7   24 DNC 24 DNC 157
13th Scorpion 2029 Carl Jones Shellie Jones 1036     13 DNF 3 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 1   24 DNC 24 DNC 161
14th Laser 169077 Ed Farrell   1098     3 Res 3 Res (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 12   24 DNC 24 DNC 162
15th Solution 402 Richard Horovitz   1087     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 14   5 4 167
16th GP14 14016 Mark Jaggers Zoe Hillman 1133     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 6 8 DNF 11   24 DNC 24 DNC 169
17th RS Feva XL 6264 Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell 1240     1 5 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC   24 DNC 24 DNC 174
18th RS Feva XL 6188 Marni Cockrill Megan Gibson 1240     5 8 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC   24 DNC 24 DNC 181
19th Laser Pico P1 Simon Nichol   1330     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 7 6 24 DNC   24 DNC 24 DNC 181
20th RS Feva XL 6302 Nathan Will 1240     13 DNF 10 (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC   24 DNC 24 DNC 191
21st RS 300 519 Stuart Catterall   972     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 4   24 DNC 24 DNC 196
22nd RS Tera Pro 2506 Liam Farrell   1364     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 13   24 DNC 24 DNC 205
23rd RS Feva XL 6186 Freddie Keira 1240     (24 DNC) (24 DNC) 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 15   24 DNC 24 DNC 207

www.llandudno-sailing-club.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com