event burgee venue burgee

Chamber of Trade Series 2017

Llandudno Sailing Club

Results

Overall

Sailed: 9, Discards: 2, To count: 7, Ratings: PY, Entries: 39, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
28/06
R2
28/06
R3
05/07
R4
05/07
R5
12/07
R6
12/07
R7
19/07
R8
19/07
R9
26/07
R10
26/07
R11
9/08
R12
9/08
R13
16/08
R14
16/08
R15
23/08
R16
23/08
Nett
1st Supernova 1046 Paul Moreton   1075     1   1   2 1   1     1 (3) (6) 3 10
2nd Solution 436 Peter Fisk   1087     2   2   3 4   2     2 1 (8) (5) 16
3rd LASER 140025 Mark Jackson   1097     (40 DNC)   4   6 7   3 OOD     3 OOD 3 OOD 7 (8) 33
4th GP14 14016 Mark Jaggers Andy Bluff 1133     3   8   8 (14 DNF)   (14 DNF)     5 3 3 6 36
5th LASER 157506 John Brown   1097     7   (14)   5 6   6     3 8 DNF (10) 4 39
6th Supernova 1181 Tom O'Driscoll   1075     11   (40 DNC)   9 10   (40 DNC)     6 5 12 7 60
7th LASER Radial 74110 Joe Shelley   1139     5   3   (40 DNC) (40 DNC)   8     40 DNC 40 DNC 4 9 109
8th LASER 151219 Edward Hiller   1097     3 OOD   15   4 5   (40 DNC)     (40 DNC) 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 147
9th RS Tera Pro 2792 Kevin Farrell   1364     (40 DNC)   6   (40 DNC) 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 1 1 168
10th LASER Radial 169017 Eddie Farrell   1139     (40 DNC)   7   (40 DNC) 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 2 2 171
11th LASER Radial 0 Ewan Luke   1139     (40 DNC)   13   1 3   (40 DNC)     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 177
12th GP14 13515 Phil Roberts Gareth Roberts 1133     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   3     40 DNC 40 DNC 5 15 DNF 183
13th LASER 130592 Rob Davies   1097     8   11   (40 DNC) (40 DNC)   14 DNF     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 193
14th Llion Morris       (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   7     40 DNC 40 DNC 15 12 194
15th Optimist 4337 Will   1665     (40 DNC)   12   15 OCS 9   (40 DNC)     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 196
16th RS Feva XL Marni Cockrill Ellen 1240     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC     8 DNF 2 40 DNC 40 DNC 210
17th RS Feva XL 6242 Kevin Farrell Liam Farrell 1240     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC     4 8 DNF 40 DNC 40 DNC 212
18th RS Tera Sport 1922 Fflur Pierce   1432     4   9   (40 DNC) (40 DNC)   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 213
19th RS Feva XL 00 Fred   1240     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   15 OCS 2   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 217
20th Sprint 15 1615 Kevin Parvin   931     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 9 10 219
21st RS Tera Sport 2357 Kaira   1432     6   17 DNF   (40 DNC) (40 DNC)   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 223
22nd Topper 28904 Nathan   1347     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   15 OCS 8   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 223
23rd Topper 328 Christian Cheesley   1347     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 13 11 224
24th LASER Radial Phil Braden   1139     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 11 15 DNF 226
25th RS Tera Sport 2939 Ted Toovey   1432     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   15 OCS 11   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 226
26th RS Tera Sport 2935 Sharlotte   1432     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   15 OCS 12   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 227
27th Matthew Stubbins       (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   4     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 244
28th Felix Corson       (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   5     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 245
29th LASER 40025 Andy Bluff   1097     (40 DNC)   5   (40 DNC) 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 245
30th RS Feva XL 6186 Fflur   1240     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   7 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 247
31st RS Feva XL 6302 Megan Gibson Marni Cockrill 1240     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   9     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 249
32nd RS Tera Sport 2792 Liam Farrell   1432     9   (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 249
33rd LASER 40022 Tracy Bond   1097     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   10     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 250
34th RS Tera Pro 2506 Liam Farrell   1364     (40 DNC)   10   (40 DNC) 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 250
35th RS Tera Sport 2611 Fred   1432     10   (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 250
36th GP14 13239 Robert Loughran James Loughran 1133     12   (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 252
37th RS Tera Sport 2939 Freddie Spillane   1432     (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 14 40 DNC 254
38th Rhodri Harris       (40 DNC)   (40 DNC)   40 DNC 40 DNC   14 DNF     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 254
39th Solution 397 Phil Braden   1087     14 DNF   (40 DNC)   (40 DNC) 40 DNC   40 DNC     40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 40 DNC 254

www.llandudno-sailing-club.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com