event burgee venue burgee

Salisbury Series 2015

Llandudno Sailing Club

Results

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
12/04
R2
12/04
R3
19/04
R4
19/04
R5
03/05
R6
03/05
R7
17/05
R8
17/05
R9
31/05
R10
31/05
R11
07/06
R12
07/06
R13
28/06
R14
28/06
R15
19/07
R16
19/07
Nett
1st LASER 140025 Paul Moreton   1091     2 3 1 2 2 1     3 Res 3 Res     4 6 DNF 17
2nd LASER RADIAL 74110 Joe Shelley   1135     6 7 4 4 3 OOD 3 OOD     5 5     28 DNC 28 DNC 37
3rd SPRINT 15 1615 Kevin Parvin   933     11 10 5 1 1 2     28 DNC 28 DNC     1 28 DNC 59
4th RS TERA PRO 2506 Eddie Farrell   1351     7 8 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     1 2     3 1 78
5th GP14 13356 Andrei Golov Ann Wride 1130     3 OOD 3 OOD 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     8 8     3 OOD 3 OOD 84
6th RS TERA SPORT 2792 Kevin Farrell   1457     12 11 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     4 4     5 2 94
7th SOLUTION 463 Peter Fisk   1090     4 1 3 Res 3 Res 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 123
8th LASER 203983 Gabriel Abed   1091     5 6 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     2 3 128
9th RS 600 906 Stuart Catterall   920     3 4 6 3 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 128
10th LASER RADIAL 75096 Rob Davies   1135     28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     3 3     6 6 DNF 130
11th LASER 120081 Mark Jackson   1091     9 5 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     5 6     28 DNC 28 DNC 137
12th GP14 1394 Mark Jaggers   1130     8 9 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     7 7     28 DNC 28 DNC 143
13th TOPPER 25470 Jack Leech   1340     13 12 28 DNC 28 DNC 5 3     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 145
14th LASER 125360 Angus Smith   1091     1 2 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     9 DNF 28 DNC 152
15th 2000 21381 Ed Farrell   1100     3 Res 3 Res 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 6 DNS     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 152
16th LASER 75036/130592 Rob Davies   1091     28 DNC 28 DNC 2 9 DNF 3 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 154
17th RS TERA PRO Ewan Luke   1351     28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     2 1     28 DNC 28 DNC 171
18th GP14 8697 Austin Bowers   1130     3 Res 3 Res 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 174
19th LASER 4.7 125738 Jack Leech   1195     28 DNC 28 DNC 3 9 DNF 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 180
20th LASER STRATOS 140 Mark Emptage   1092     28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 4     28 DNC 9     28 DNC 28 DNC 181
21st LASER PICO Chris Spillane   1330     28 DNC 28 DNC 10 DNF 9 DNF 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 187
21st RS TERA SPORT Freddie Spillane   1457     28 DNC 28 DNC 10 DNF 9 DNF 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 187
23rd LASER 169077 Dave Cobley   1091     28 DNC 28 DNC 3 OOD 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 199
24th LASER 162870 Rik Pethig   1091     28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 4 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 200
25th LASER 160013 Phil Braden   1091     28 DNC 28 DNC 7 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 203
26th SPRINT 15 1249 Mark Emptage   933     28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     9 DNF 28 DNC 205
27th GP14 13515 Mike Roberts   1130     10 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC     28 DNC 28 DNC 206

www.llandudno-sailing-club.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.4.1
www.sailwave.com