event burgee venue burgee

Williams Series 2013

Llandudno Sailing Club

Results

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
21/07
R2
21/07
R3
04/08
R4
04/08
R5
11/08
R6
11/08
R7
25/08
R8
25/08
R9
08/09
R10
08/09
R11
22/09
R12
22/09
R13
29/09
R14
29/09
R15
13/10
R16
13/10
R17
20/10
R18
20/10
R19
27/10
R20
27/10
R21
03/11
R22
03/11
Nett
1st LASER 197198 Paul Moreton   1087     3 OOD 3 OOD 1 1     1 1 1 1         1 1         8
2nd LASER 4.7 Jo Shelley   1180     8 5 3 OOD 3 OOD     4 3 4 3         6 3         28
3rd LASER 72393 John Brown   1087     3 4 4 3     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         2 2         78
4th LASER RADIAL 203983 Gabriel Abed   1117     30 DNC 30 DNC 2 2     3 2 30 DNC 30 DNC         5 30 DNC         104
5th GP14 Adrei Golov   1127     4 9 30 DNC 30 DNC     8 5 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 5         121
6th ROOSTER 8.1 514 Martin Hattersley   1050     1 1 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         3 OOD 3 OOD         128
7th LASER 72630 Kevin Parvin   1087     2 2 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 2 2         30 DNC 30 DNC         128
8th LASER RADIAL 130592 Rob Davies   1117     30 DNC 30 DNC 3 Res 3 Res     2 4 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         132
9th LASER 120081 Mark Jackson   1087     3 Res 3 Res 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         3 Res 3 Res         132
10th SOLUTION 463 Peter Fisk   1077     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 3 Res 3 Res         4 4         134
11th LASER RADIAL Angus Smith   1117     5 3 3 4     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         135
12th GP14 1 Austin Bowers Gareth Roberts 1127     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC     5 7 3 4         30 DNC 30 DNC         139
13th LASER RADIAL 161610 Richard Pethig   1117     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC     7 12 DNF 30 DNC 30 DNC         3 6         148
14th RS Tera Aaron Spencer   1451     9 8 30 DNC 30 DNC     9 6 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         152
15th GP14 13458 Phil Braden   1127     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 3 Res 3 Res         30 DNC 30 DNC         186
16th TOPAZ UNO Andrew Smith   1236     30 DNC 30 DNC 3 Res 3 Res     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         186
17th GP14 13515 Gareth Roberts   1127     3 Res 3 Res 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         186
18th TOPAZ UNO Alex Smith   1236     30 DNC 30 DNC 5 5     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         190
19th RS Tera Ewan   1451     6 6 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         192
20th MIRACLE Richard Peevor   1200     7 7 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         194
21st LASER RADIAL Michael Roberts   1117     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC     6 12 DNF 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         198
22nd TOPPER 4.2 Jacqueline Bentouri   1377     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC     10 8 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         198
23rd TOPPER 25470 Stephen Morgan   1313     10 10 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         200
24th RS FEVA XL Jamelia Bentouri   1210     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC     11 12 DNF 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         203
25th LASER PICO Fraya Branden 1300     12 12 DNF 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         204
26th ENTERPRISE 21798 Mark Jackson Jack 1117     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 5 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         215
27th LASER RADIAL Andy Bluff   1117     30 DNC 30 DNC 7 DNF 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         217
28th TOPPER 42282 Joe Kilpatrick   1313     11 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         221
29th LASER PICO Ewan Ben 1300     14 DNF 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC     30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC 30 DNC         30 DNC 30 DNC         224

www.llandudno-sailing-club.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com