event burgee venue burgee

Sumner Series 2013

Llandudno Sailing Club

Results

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Ratings: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
19/06
R2
19/06
R3
26/06
R4
26/06
R5
03/07
R6
03/07
R7
10/07
R8
10/07
R9
17/07
R10
17/07
R11
24/07
R12
24/07
R13
31/07
R14
31/07
R15
07/08
R16
07/08
R17
14/08
R18
14/08
R19
21/08
R20
21/08
R21
28/08
R22
28/08
Nett
1st LASER 140025 Paul Moreton   1087 1 1     1 1     1 1     2 2     2 1         9
2nd GP14 13525 Andy Bluff Mark Hancock 1127 3 4     6 6     3 4     6 4     4 5         33
3rd LASER 4.7 Joe Shelly   1180 25 DNC 25 DNC     3 5     8 DNF 5     8 5     6 8         48
4th LASER 151219 Edward Hiller   1087 3 OOD 3 OOD     3 OOD 3 OOD     2 2     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         66
5th LASER 72393 John Brown   1087 25 DNC 25 DNC     8 7     4 3     25 DNC 25 DNC     5 4         81
6th ROOSTER 8.1 514 Martin Hattersley   1050 25 DNC 25 DNC     2 2     25 DNC 25 DNC     1 3     25 DNC 25 DNC         108
7th LASER RADIAL Angus Smith   1117 25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     3 6     1 3         113
8th LASER 100263 Gary Davies   1087 6 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     8 DNF 7 DNF     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         146
9th MIRACLE 2932 Richard Peevor   1200 25 DNC 25 DNC     7 10 DNF     25 DNC 25 DNC     5 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         147
10th LASER RADIAL 426/17 Ceri Roberts   1117 2 2     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         154
11th LASER 120081 Mark Jackson   1087 25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     4 1     25 DNC 25 DNC         155
12th SOLUTION 463 Peter Fisk   1077 25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     3 2         155
13th SOLO 3888 Hugh Lomas   1148 25 DNC 25 DNC     4 3     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         157
14th GP14 13515 Gareth Roberts   1127 4 3     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         157
15th LASER 72630 Kevin Parvin   1087 25 DNC 25 DNC     5 4     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         159
16th GP14 8697 Austin Bowers   1127 5 5     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         160
17th RS TERA SPORT 2357 Ewan   1451 25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     8 6         164
18th LASER 172151     1087 25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     7 7         164
19th LASER RADIAL 172151 Gabriel Abed   1117 25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     7 10 OCS     25 DNC 25 DNC         167
20th LASER RADIAL 160013 Richard Pethig   1117 25 DNC 25 DNC     9 8     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         167
21st WAYFARER 3187 Robert Laughran James Laughran 1101 25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     9 10 DNF     25 DNC 25 DNC         169
22nd TOPPER Joe Constantine   1313 25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     10 10 DNF     25 DNC 25 DNC         170
23rd LASER 151102 Connar McNamara   1087 25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     5 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         180
24th TOPAZ UNO Andrew Smith   1236 25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC     25 DNC 25 DNC         200

www.llandudno-sailing-club.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com