event burgee venue burgee

Salisbury Series 2014

Llandudno Sailing Club

Results

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 3, To count: 9, Ratings: PY, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Rating R1
07/04
R2
07/04
R3
04/05
R4
04/05
R5
18/05
R6
18/05
R7
01/06
R8
01/06
R9
15/06
R10
15/06
R11
22/06
R12
22/06
R13
13/07
R14
13/07
R15
27/07
R16
27/07
Nett
1st LASER 140025 Paul Moreton   1088     2 2 2 1 24 DNC 24 DNC 1 1     1 1 3 OOD 3 OOD 14
2nd LASER RADIAL 75036 Rob Davies   1122     9 6 3 3 1 2 4 3     6 4 24 DNC 24 DNC 32
3rd LASER 72393 John Brown   1088     24 DNC 24 DNC 6 7 3 Res 3 Res 2 2     3 5 5 3 32
4th SOLUTION 463 Peter Fisk   1080     3 3 8 5 24 DNC 24 DNC 2 4     9 DNF 24 DNC 3 Res 3 Res 40
5th LASER 160013/162870 Richard Pethig   1088     6 8 9 10 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     5 6 2 5 75
6th SPRINT 15 1615 Kevin Parvin   933     3 Res 3 Res 3 Res 3 Res 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     3 OOD 3 OOD 24 DNC 24 DNC 90
7th LASER 120081 Mark Jackson   1088     4 4 5 4 4 1 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 94
8th LASER 4.7 Joe Shelley   1185     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 3 4 5 5     24 DNC 24 DNC 4 2 95
9th SUPERNOVA 1035 Stewart Catterall   1071     1 1 1 2 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 125
10th RS TERA SPORT 2506 Eddie Farrell   1451     24 DNC 24 DNC 4 6 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 1 1 132
11th LASER 160013 Martin Hattersley   1088     24 DNC 24 DNC 3 Res 3 Res 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     3 Res 3 Res 24 DNC 24 DNC 132
12th LASER 160013 Phil Braden   1088     5 9 24 DNC 24 DNC 2 3 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 139
13th RS TERA SPORT 1261 Kevin Farrell   1451     24 DNC 24 DNC 7 8 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 3 4 142
14th GP14 13356 Andrei Golov Ann Wride 1130     24 DNC 24 DNC 10 9 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     3 Res 3 Res 24 DNC 24 DNC 145
15th RS 600 906 Stewart Catterall   920     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     9 DNF 8 DNF 9 DNF 7 153
16th GP14 13515 Gareth Roberts   1130     7 5 24 DNC 24 DNC 7 DNF 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 163
17th LASER 203983 Gabriel Abed   1088     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     2 3 24 DNC 24 DNC 173
18th LASER 154767     1088     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     4 2 24 DNC 24 DNC 174
19th GP14 8697 Austin Bowers   1130     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 3 Res 3 Res 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 174
20th LASER RADIAL 172151 Alex Azurza   1122     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 5 5 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 178
21st LASER 125360 Angus Smith   1088     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 6 6 180
22nd MIRACLE 2932 Richard Peever   1200     8 7 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 183
23rd RS TERA SPORT 2611 Arron Spencer   1451     24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 11 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC 24 DNC     24 DNC 24 DNC 9 DNF 24 DNC 188

www.llandudno-sailing-club.org.uk


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com